?

Log in

 
 
28 May 2012 @ 02:30 pm
[sticky post] Kinda Sorta Friends Only  


This journal is rarely updated these days. I am still a very slow fanfic writer over at sweetdepravity, and icons can still be found at dammitliz. I haven't made any in at least a year, though I exist in a perpetual state of wanting to one day pick up graphics stuff again... in the meantime, I have two Tumblrs that are updated more frequently: this is my family-friendly, only-for-photos-of-my-life-in-Japan Tumblr, and this is my fannish (mostly K-pop, though, and mostly Infinite) Tumblr.

IF YOU'RE HERE FROM jrock_tabs AND ARE JUST LOOKING FOR TABS, DO NOT FRIEND THIS JOURNAL.
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
annadearannapeace on June 1st, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
Hope you don't mind me friending you, but I hear about your fangirling from coiled_iris and well, I love a person who knows how to fangirl! :)
a prohibition mc: crane - fairyspiritliangzhu on June 1st, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
Haha, oh have you? My fangirling is nowhere close to her level, but I'm sure she's the reason I use caps more often now. XD I have heard (good, don't worry) things about you from her too. *friends back*
semi-detached: SeiSou - We Let Goroark28 on June 17th, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Hi, this is one of the mods at jrock_tabs =) I just wanted to let you know that I am going to de-mod myself because a) I've been MIA and an awful mod thus far and b) it is only going to get worse (if that is possible). I apologize for any inconvenience m(__)m If you want more help in the comm I could make a post asking for new mods before I go? Sorry again and thanks for helping out so much ^^♥
a prohibition mc: sug - chiyu - unpluggedliangzhu on June 18th, 2008 12:10 am (UTC)
No worries! It's good to hear from you, actually, since I've never been quite sure if I was stepping on your toes. I think I've... sort of taken over anyways; I hadn't really seen you or woohoogurl around and I have a habit of over-organizing comms. >.>;;

I think the community is still slow enough that it doesn't really need much moderation, but if it picks up, I'll be sure to make a post. :)
alyssa.: i love nerdskaori25 on July 14th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
im friending you~!!!! 8D
its not everyday i meet a fellow Johnny's fan who goes to the same college as me XD
a prohibition mc: news - ryo is full of cheer!liangzhu on July 14th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
Yay, local people! I spent some time talking with Noriko about various JE groups, but I don't know how much she listens to any of them. And I'm actually transferring this fall to San Jose State, so I won't be at DVC anymore. XP
violomanaviolomana on July 28th, 2008 04:08 am (UTC)
JE meet-up today? Fun times. :)
violomanaviolomana on July 28th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC)
*falls over after reading your bio*

I also used to play viola, and I'm thinking about going into ESL teaching by taking a SIT course this fall. I'm a Linguistics and Japanese double major. :D
violomanaviolomana on July 28th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
Oh right. This is Diana. That girl that wouldn't stop singing. Yeah. Sorry about spamming. I usually keep my spazzing to a minimum. xD
a prohibition mc: news - ryo is full of cheer!liangzhu on July 28th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
Hahaha, I was about to ask which one you were, because I definitely did not remember everyone's LJ names. Hello!

I took a Linguistics class at UC Santa Cruz and the only person I really met there was a Japanese major. XD
violomanaviolomana on July 28th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
LoL, amazing how these patterns just keep popping up huh? xD
Jeng: 榮倉奈々[ rainbow ]konohimala on July 29th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
je meet up =)

it's Jeng, the one who kept dying to take purikura. haha.

add? XD
a prohibition mcliangzhu on July 29th, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
XD Heylo!

*adds*
jackie_voltairejackie_voltaire on August 1st, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
I do hope you don't mind me adding you as a friend. You just sound cool :P I'm a jrock fan too. ^_~
a prohibition mc: d - tsunehito - red roomliangzhu on August 2nd, 2008 06:26 am (UTC)
I don't mind at all, though I hope you don't mind if I don't add you back (at least, right now). ^^; I'm currently being a bit selective about my flist to try and keep it a manageable size. Thanks for commenting, too. :)
jrockheavn on December 25th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
:o is your sign thing kazuki and jin from SCREW?!?!?! whered you find it XDDD
a prohibition mc: liz - kai is red-bloodedliangzhu on December 25th, 2008 02:07 am (UTC)
No, it's Kai and Yuu from LiZ.
jrockheavn on December 25th, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
ahh yes i just found it on kai's blog
hades_kiss on January 23rd, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
*DOES BEST IMPRESSION OF TORA* :D?
「 たら ☆ 」miyukiheroism on February 26th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
wow, your KaixYuu banner nearly killed me XD
I really love that picture from LIZ members.
I wondered if you'd mind I added you?
You like a lot of the same bands and such as I do(n__n)
-miyuu
a prohibition mc: liz - kai - fly awayliangzhu on February 28th, 2009 03:08 am (UTC)
I love it, too. XD ♥

I don't mind at all! I'll friend you back, though I'm currently trying to figure out how many people I can juggle on my flist while also trying to actually study seriously this semester, so please don't be offended if I defriend you... and most my fandom posts will still be public anyways. :P
「 たら ☆ 」: スクリュー \\ Yuuto& Manabu ♥miyukiheroism on February 28th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you& well, nice to meet you. Don't worry, I won't be offended (n__n) Good luck with the studying!
50 lemons worth of vitamin cmusikologie on March 5th, 2009 04:39 am (UTC)
Hey there! pashoshi suggested I should friend you, and I've actually been meaning to for a while, as jemz talks about you a lot. Hi. :D
a prohibition mc: kanjani8 - ryohkura - hey babyliangzhu on March 5th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
Hello, person-who-is-braver-than-I! Ilana mentioned you to me as well. XD *friends*
Noelle: Uchi is a rockstar (he has the glasses!)impynymph on July 21st, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
:X Crys sent me to friend you~ So I am here :D

HI, I flail...and like Uchi :X
a prohibition mcliangzhu on July 21st, 2009 06:56 am (UTC)
Ahaha, yes, she did. 'Cause when Ilana last did a "Comment and I'll tell you who on my flist I think you should be friends with!" post, she mentioned you for me, and I told Chrys that I was too chicken to friend you (mostly because my fandom-related posting is haphazard and I am currently way behind on everyone in JE XD). :P
Noelle: i sense gay AURA BOY <3impynymph on July 21st, 2009 07:09 am (UTC)
:D I theoretically have two filters one for rl and one for fandom but I ...they should really just be combined because I can't kept anything separate or organized >.>

JE is difficult to keep up with sometimes >.>
mizuno.fabymizuno_faby on August 20th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
Hellow /o/
I'm Faby. And I wold like to participe this comunity
http://community.livejournal.com/butterflybox/
But... I don't gool >-<
Can I helpe me?
a prohibition mcliangzhu on August 20th, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC)
Um... what do you need help with? That is a personal layout community, so you can't join it, but you can use the layouts the maker shares.
^-^: ohnoyoudidntkamikaze_bunny on December 9th, 2009 10:21 pm (UTC)
Hey Liz! It's Christin :D I didn't know you had lj so I'm gonna add you, is that cool?
a prohibition mcliangzhu on December 9th, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
Hiyo! Yes, I shall add you back. These days, I've been whining a lot about having the plague again and school, but I like to think I usually balance it with things that aren't obnoxious. XD
^-^kamikaze_bunny on December 10th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
Whatevs man--that's all my journal is these days XD It's all good~
tumahanakohikari on December 11th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
hello
can i add you~?
i'm a huge fan of visual kei~
i love LiZ, Matenrou Opera, Versailles, Nightmare, SID, Baroque, Plastic Tree, Ayabie, ONE OK ROCK, Fahrenheit,..etc~!
a prohibition mcliangzhu on December 11th, 2009 09:35 am (UTC)
You can (and thank you for asking!), but right now, I'm not friending people I don't previously know already. You'll still be able to see a lot of fandom things that are public, but if you don't want to add me because of that, I understand. XD
★ん★quarrions on January 2nd, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
hello!!
I have already done this over at jrock_christmas, but I thought I might go to your journal as well...XD
so... I want to thank you again for your awesome fic you wrote for me
THANK YOU!!!
yohio on July 16th, 2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
help
Hi sorry to bother but can not access the link request for tabs, I would like to help me because I'm new here and I can not shake very well.

thank you now.

Yohio.
a prohibition mcliangzhu on July 17th, 2012 08:44 am (UTC)
Re: help
Did you comment here before or after you joined the community? If you are a member and still can't see the post, that is a problem with Livejournal. :/ Try leaving the community and joining it again.
svmmsvmm on October 9th, 2016 03:28 am (UTC)
Настроение